Comittees

Honorary Patronage
Adam Czornik - Dean of Faculty of ACECS, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Programme Committee Chair
Kozielski Stanisław - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Programme Committee
Antonis Argyros, University of Crete, Institute of Computer Science - FORTH, Greece
Hammad Afzal - National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan
Gennady Agre - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria
Francisco Martinez Alvarez - Pablo de Olavide University of Seville, Spain
Haider Banka - Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad, India
Christoph Beierle - University of Hagen, Germany
Petr Berka - University of Economics in Prague, Czech Republic
Humberto Bustince - University of Navarra, Spain
Abbas Cheddad - Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Wujun Che - Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Davide Ciucci - University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Gualberto Asencio Cortes - Pablo de Olavide University of Seville, Spain
Tadeusz Czachórski - Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Poland
Krzysztof Cyran - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Claudia d'Amato - University of Bari, Italy
Kamil Dimililer - Near East University, Cyprus
Antonio Dourado - University of Coimbra, Portugal
Tolga Ensari - Istanbul University, Turkey
José M. Granado-Criado - University of Extremadura, Spain
William Grosky - University of Michigan, USA
Krzysztof Grochla - Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Poland
Aleksandra Gruca - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Jerzy W. Grzymala-Busse - University of Kansas, USA
Concettina Guerra - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Wang Guoyin - Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Katarzyna Harężlak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Laurent Heutte - University of Rouen, France
Gerhard Heyer - University of Leipzig, Germany
Tinkam Ho - IBM Watson Research, USA
Chunlei Huo - Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Alfred Inselberg - Tel Aviv University, Israel
Pedro Isaias - Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal
Richard Jensen - Aberystwyth University, UK
Xiaoyi Jiang - University of Münster, Germany
Martti Juhola - University of Tampere, Finland
Martin Kalina - Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
Dimitrios Karras - Chalkis Institute of Technology, Greece
Okba Kazar - University of Biskra, Algeria
Erich Peter Klement - University Linz, Austria
Reinhard Klette - Auckland University of Technology
Petia Koprinkova-Hristova - Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Józef Korbicz - University of Zielona Góra, Poland
Stanisław Kozielski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Adam Krzyzak - Concordia University, Canada
Jacek Łęski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Haim Levkowitz - University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
Andre Lins - Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Brasil
Evsey Morozov - Karelian Research Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Jakub Nalepa - Silesian Univeristy of Technology
Vilém Novák - University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Manuel Ojeda-Aciego - University of Malaga, Spain
Witold Pedrycz - University of Alberta, Canada
Petra Perner - Institute of Computer Vision and Applied Computer Sciences, Germany
Hai Phan - New Jersey Institute of Technology, Newark, USA
Francisco Prieto-Castrillo - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Agnieszka Piotrowska - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Joanna Polańska - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej Polański - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Lech Polkowski - Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, Poland
Sheela Ramanna - University of Manitoba, Canada
Zbigniew W. Raś - University of North Carolina, USA
Jan Rauch - University of Economics in Prague, Czech Republic
Indrajit Saha - University of Wroclaw, Poland
Abdel-Badeeh Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
Gerald Schaefer - Loughborough University, UK
Ute Schmid - University of Bamberg, Germany
Rainer Schmidt - University of Rostock, Germany
Nabin Sharma - University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Muhammad Shehzad Hanif - King Abdulaziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Kaoru Shimada - Fukuoka Dental College, Japan
Andrzej Skowron - Warsaw University, Poland
Bogdan Smołka - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Urszula Stańczyk - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Enrique Succar - Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica, Mexico
Andrzej Świerniak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Martin Štěpnička - University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Ewaryst Tkacz - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Li-Shiang Tsay - North Carolina A&T State University, USA
Konrad Wojciechowski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Michał Woźniak - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
JingTao Yao - University of Regina, Canada
Yiyu Yao - University of Regina, Canada
Wojciech Ziarko - University of Regina, Canada

Organising Committee
Chair: Aleksandra Gruca - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Agnieszka Danek - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Paweł Foszner - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Adam Gudyś - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Katarzyna Harężlak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Agnieszka Piotrowska - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Copyright © ICMMI 2017