Comittees

Honorary Chair
Peters James F. - University of Manitoba, Canada

Honorary in Memoriam Session Chair
Węgrzyn Stefan - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Local Chair
Kozielski Stanisław - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Programme Committee
Abraham Ajith - Norwegian University Of Science And Technology, Norway
Adamski Marian - University of Zielona Góra, Poland
Bobrowski Adam - Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Cattaneo Gianpiero - The University of Milano - Bicocca, Italy
Cercone Nick - York University, Canada
Cyran Krzysztof A. - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Czachórski Tadeusz - Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, PAS, Poland
Czech Zbigniew - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Czyżewski Andrzej - Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Düntsch Ivo - Brock University, Canada
Grzymała-Busse Jerzy W. - University of Kansas, USA
Hall Jon G. - Open University, UK
Hassanien Aboul Ella - Cairo University, Egypt
Järvinen Jouni - University of Turku, Finland
Kacprzyk Janusz - Systems Research Institute, PAS, Poland
Kasprzak Andrzej - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Kimmel Marek - Rice University, USA
Klamka Jerzy - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Korbicz Józef - University of Zielona Góra, Poland
Koronacki Jacek - Institute of Computer Science, PAS, Poland
Kozielski Stanisław - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Martinakova Zuzana - Stredoeuropska Vysoka Skola v Skalici, Slovakia
Mastorakis Nikos E. - Hellenic Naval Academy, Greece
McNulty George J. - University of England, UK
Niederliński Antoni - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Pawełczyk Marek - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Pedrycz Witold - University of Alberta, Canada
Peters James F. - University of Manitoba, Canada
Piętka Ewa - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Pochopień Bolesław - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Polańska Joanna - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Polański Andrzej - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Półkowski Lech - Polish-Japanese Institute of Computer Techniques, Poland
Ramanna Sheela - University of Manitoba, Canada
Raś Zbigniew W. - University of North Carolina, USA
Rutkowski Jerzy - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Rybiński Henryk - Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Schaefer Gerald - Aston University, UK
Sikora Marek - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Skowron Andrzej - Warsaw University, Poland
Słowiński Roman - Poznań University of Technology, Poland
Stańczyk Urszula - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Suraj Zbigniew - Rzeszów University, Poland
Świerniak Andrzej - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Tadeusiewicz Ryszard - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Tkacz Ewaryst - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Wakulicz-Deja Alicja - University of Silesia, Poland
Walkowiak Krzysztof - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Węgrzyn Stefan - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Wojciechowski Konrad - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Woźniak Michał - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Yager Ronald R. - Iona College, USA
Yao JingTao - University of Regina, Canada
Ziarko Wojciech - University of Regina, Canada

Organising Committee
Chair: Stańczyk Urszula - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Co-chair: Cyran Krzysztof A.- Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Deorowicz Sebastian - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Gruca Aleksandra - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Copyright © ICMMI 2017