Comittees

Honorary Patronage
Adam Czornik - Dean of Faculty of ACECS, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Conference Chair
Kozielski Stanisław - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Programme Committee
Ajith Abraham - Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA
Antonis Argyros, University of Crete, Institute of Computer Science - FORTH, Greece
Gennady Agre - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria
Francisco Martinez Alvarez - Pablo de Olavide University of Seville, Spain
Annalisa Appice - University of Bari, Italy
María Martínez Ballesteros - Department of Computer Science, University of Seville, Spain
Haider Banka - Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad, India
Christoph Beierle - University of Hagen, Germany
Orlando Belo - University of Minho, Portugal
Petr Berka - University of Economics in Prague, Czech Republic
Agnieszka Brachman - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Snehashish Chakraverty - National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Bidyut Baran Chaudhuri - Indian Statistical Institute, India
Santanu Chaudhury - Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
Davide Ciucci - University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Eliseo Clementini - University of L'Aquila, Italy
Gualberto Asencio Cortes - Pablo de Olavide University of Seville, Spain
Tadeusz Czachórski - Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Poland
Claudia d'Amato - University of Bari, Italy
Jeroen de Bruin - Medical University of Vienna, Austria
Kamil Dimililer - Near East University, Cyprus
Dejing Dou - University of Oregon, USA
Antonio Dourado - University of Coimbra, Portugal
Ivo Duntsch - Brock University, Canada
Floriana Esposito - University of Bari, Italy
Erol Gelenbe - Imperial College, UK
William Grosky - University of Michigan, USA
Krzysztof Grochla - Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Poland
Aleksandra Gruca - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Concettina Guerra - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Anindya Halder - North-Eastern Hill University Shillong, India
Katarzyna Harężlak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Gerhard Heyer - University of Leipzig, Germany
Alfred Inselberg - Tel Aviv University, Israel
Pedro Isaias - Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal
Richard Jensen - Aberystwyth University, UK
Martti Juhola - University of Tampere, Finland
Janusz Kacprzyk - Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Dimitrios Karras - Chalkis Institute of Technology, Greece
Gabriele Kern-Isberner - Technical University of Dortmund, Germany
Petia Koprinkova-Hristova - Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Józef Korbicz - University of Zielona Góra, Poland
Jacek Koronacki - Institute of Computer Science PAS, Poland
Markus Koskela - Aalto University School of Science, Finland
Stanisław Kozielski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Adam Krzyzak - Concordia University, Canada
Amaury Lendasse - Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
Jacek Łęski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Haim Levkowitz - University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
Yannis Manalopoulos - Aristotle University, Greece
Duoqian Miao - Tongji University, PR China
Evsey Morozov - Karelian Research Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Manuel Ojeda-Aciego - University of Malaga, Spain
Witold Pedrycz - University of Alberta, Canada
Petra Perner - Institute of Computer Vision and Applied Computer Sciences, Germany
Ioannis Pitas - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Joanna Polańska - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej Polański - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Lech Polkowski - Polish-Japanese Institute of Computer Techniques, Poland
Arun K Pujari - University of Hyderabad, India
Sheela Ramanna - University of Manitoba, Canada
Zbigniew W. Raś - University of North Carolina, USA
Jan Rauch - University of Economics in Prague, Czech Republic
Indrajit Saha - University of Wroclaw, Poland
Gerald Schaefer - Loughborough University, UK
Ute Schmid - University of Bamberg, Germany
Rainer Schmidt - University of Rostock, Germany
Kaoru Shimada - Fukuoka Dental College, Japan
Andrzej Skowron - Warsaw University, Poland
Bogdan Smołka - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Paolo Soda - University Campus Bio-Medico of Rome, Italy
Urszula Stańczyk - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Andrzej Świerniak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Tamas Sziranyi - Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Doina Tatar - "Babes-Bolyai" University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ewaryst Tkacz - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Li-Shiang Tsay - North Carolina A&T State University, USA
Dan Tufis - Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence Mihai Draganescu, Romanian Academy, Romania
Brijesh Verma - CQ University, Australia
Krzysztof Walkowiak - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Guoyin Wang - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecomunication, China
Konrad Wojciechowski - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Michał Woźniak - Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Tulay Yildirim - Yildiz Technical University, Turkey


Organising Committee
Chair: Aleksandra Gruca - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Agnieszka Brachman - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Agnieszka Danek - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Paweł Foszner - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Adam Gudyś - Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Katarzyna Harężlak - Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Copyright © ICMMI 2017